Shota Maraneli - Participant of the Fostering Inclusive Democracy(FID) program
,,Fostering Inclusive Democracy (FID) program helped me become an active leader. I took part in various trainings and activities, and now I myself conduct trainings in various directions. I am a member of the organization of young researchers and analysts since 2020" - Shota Maraneli, program participant of ,,Fostering Inclusive Democracy".
Shota is a graduate of Political Science and International Relations at Ilia State University.
He won a grant in the field of business within the framework of the "School of Entrepreneurs" project of the Crystal organization and founded the company "Multo Studio" together with his partner.
Shota is an active participant of the ,,Fostering Inclusive Democracy" (FID) program. Along with the activities in the project, he is actively involved in various social projects. Together with his friends, he created a social group: "Compassion will save us", where they help families in need with common funds and the support of others, sometimes with clothes, sometimes with food.
"I am going to write a book and make a short film. I hope that this is just the beginning and that I will be able to achieve everything I set out to do" - says Shota.