Keto Tinikashvili - Participant of the Fostering Inclusive Democracy(FID) program
”Never give up, break the frames, and don’t live under the stigma, life is too beautiful for that. - Keto Tinikashvili, program participant of “Fostering Inclusive Democracy -FID".
Years ago, when I was a child, a horrible tragedy happened to my family, an explosion and fire left their mark on my body and face. Time passed I’ve been growing up and so were challenges from society.
FID program helped me overcome those challenges from society. The sweet coordinator of the center was doing everything she could for our cognition and development. That beautiful environment helped me to get my voice to the society, that every human should be accepted as he/she is.
The Fostering Inclusive Democracy (FID) program is implemented by the UNA Georgia in cooperation with the Swedish UN Association and with the financial support of ForumCiv / SIDA.