Kocha Changelia - Participant of the Fostering Inclusive Democracy(FID) program
"After the outbreak of the terror of war, I have realized the importance of the need and existence of peace. I believe that the role of young people in the democratization process is vital because it is they who determine our future and sustainability. "- Kocha Changelia, Participant of the Fostering Inclusive Democracy (FID) program.
Within the framework of the FID program, Kocha participated in the training course of #UNA Georgia and the World Federation of Associations (WFUNA), "Human Rights in Action", after the successful completion of the training, won the grant competition of the program and implemented the project "Young Ambassadors for Human Rights". On his initiative, Kocha, along with his peers, explored human rights challenges in seven regions of Georgia, including Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti, Shida Kartli, Kvemo Kartli, Imereti, Kakheti, and Tbilisi, and finally prepared
10 research papers on the following topics: