• Building awareness and encouraging ethnic minorities to enroll in the VET system
• Mentorship, networking, and peering targeted opportunities for minority entrepreneurs
• Support the establishment of industry and sectoral industry associations in minority regions
• Creating linkages and trade opportunities with majority and minority regions.
Eligible parties interested in applying are encouraged to read this RFA thoroughly to understand the type of projects sought, application submission requirements, and the selection process. The grant modalities, including eligibility criteria, sub-priorities, the application process, reporting requirements, and monitoring and evaluation, can be found in the RFA (Click on PDF icon)
This is an open-door opportunity, and UNA-Georgia retains the right to update the funding priorities, eligibility, or other parts of the RFA as needed. It is the applicant's responsibility to regularly check the website to ensure they have the latest information about this notice of funding opportunity and to ensure that the RFA has been received in its entirety. Issuing this funding opportunity does not constitute an award commitment on the part of UNA-Georgia or USAID.
All inquiries shall be submitted electronically to (subject line must read “Georgia Integration Grants Facility”).
Online information sessions will be organized at least twice a year. The information will be made available through UNA-Georgia’s web, and social media channels.
Don't miss this chance to contribute to Georgia's inclusive civic and economic development!