We provide information on Georgia to the world and study current political, economic and social trends We launch Model UN Sessions regularly since 1996 giving students opportunity to act as diplomats, orators and speechwriters
Civil Society and Governance Refugees/Migration  Youth Training/UNAG School Civil Georgia/ARC Model UN
Resources Articles UNAG News
For its diverse projects, UNAG received the 2003 Global Tolerance Award at United Nations headquarters in New York.
One of the Founders of the Civic Initiative Center a coordinating network for NGOs engaged in development of civil society in Georgia
Proud member of the World Federation of the United Nations Associations, a peoples' movement for the United Nations, since 1996.
List of Partners, Donors and Supporters of UNA Georgia Activities
Armenian UN Association founded on 15 January 2005 consolidates citizens and organizations of Republic of Armenia around values, ideas and principles of United Nations Organization.
Presentation of the report about ’Hate speech and discriminatory expressions in Georgian political discourse’’
In frames of the ‘’Advancing National integration’’ (ANI) programme that is being implemented by the United Nations Association of Georgia, with the USAID support, Media Development Fund has prepared a report ‘’Hate speech and discriminatory expressions in Georgian political discourse.’’
The third Annual Youth Civic Activism Network Summer School of Advancing National Integration in Georgia Program (ANI)
Advancing National Integration in Georgia Program (ANI) organized third Annual Youth Civic Activism Network Summer Schools in Bakuriani between July 6-12 (first participant cohort) and July 14-20 (second cohort).
Evaluation of the National Concept and Action Plan for Tolerance and Civic Integration (2009-2014)
On 26th of July, the Office of the State Ministry for Reconciliation and Civic Equality presented the evaluation of the implementation of Georgia’s National Concept and Action Plan for Tolerance and Civic Integration (2009-2014). The event was conducted with the support of ‘Advancing National Integration’ program, implemented by the United Nations’ Association of Georgia (UNAG) with financial support of the United States Agency for International Development (USAID).